Navona Suite Viola

  • 40 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

The aqueduct-fed rococo Trevi Fountain is only 1.3 km from the 1-room Navona Suite Viola Rome, while the 17th-century Sant'Agnese in Agone Baroque Church is situated nearby. The 40 m² apartment provides active guests with the opportunity to enjoy an ice rink.

Visitors of Navona Suite Viola will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with a hairdryer and bath sheets. Moreover, there is a bidet and a separate toilet as well.

Alongside self-catering amenities like a mini-kitchen, the apartment offers guests a dining area where they can savour their meals.

The prime location in Norwood, that is a quiet suburb popular for its namesake park, which has meadows, wetlands, and a lake, plus a bike path and playground gives swift access to the Castel Sant'Angelo, which is merely a 9-minute stroll away. In proximity to Navona Suite Viola leads to the Trevi Fountain. The apartment also lies only 1.4 km from the large sunny square "Piazza Venezia". Senato bus stop is not far from the accommodation, and Spagna tube station is nearly a 15-minute walk away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Navona Suite Viola Rome
Cozy Flat Orso Navona Square
Mobile-only price

Cozy Flat Orso Navona Square

8.5
Fabulous 18 reviews
43 m from property
USD 379 USD 341
per night
Palazzo Scapucci Apartment A Navona
Mobile-only price

Palazzo Scapucci Apartment A Navona

8.4
Very Good 28 reviews
111 m from property
USD 278 USD 250
per night
Navona In Love
Mobile-only price

Navona In Love

143 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Rome Ciampino Airport
    18 km

    Train stations

    Flaminio Train Station
    1.3 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Express check-in/ -out

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Key access

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence number058091-LOC-06674,IT058091C2VFMDK6QH
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Navona Suite Viola located?
      Navona Suite Viola lies next to Castel Sant'Angelo Castle.
    • What attractions are close to Navona Suite Viola?
      Popular attractions near Navona Suite Viola include the large sunny square "Piazza Venezia", which is placed within a 17-minute walk.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Navona Suite Viola?
      Guests can stay at Navona Suite Viola for a minimum of €335 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at the accommodation?
      Guests of the accommodation can check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Navona Suite Viola?
      For those staying at Navona Suite Viola, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Cantina & Cucina, which boasts an impressive rating of 9/10 based on reviews. Additionally, dessert restaurant Giolitti is another favored choice with a high 9 rating.
    • Is there free Wi-Fi in Navona Suite Viola?
      The internet is provided for free at Navona Suite Viola.
    • Is it permitted to stay with pets at Navona Suite Viola?
      Certainly, Navona Suite Viola is pet-friendly.
    • Is there a kitchen in the apartment?
      At the apartment, guests will be able to make use of a mini-kitchen along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.
    • How big is Navona Suite Viola?
      Navona Suite Viola is 40 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Rome Ciampino Airport
    18 km

    Train stations

    Flaminio Train Station
    1.3 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Navona Suite Viola Rome

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close